Privacy Statement

This privacy statement is effective as of August 5, 2019. Please note that this privacy statement will regularly be updated to reflect any changes in the way we handle your personal data or any changes in applicable laws.

­

Neural IT is devoted to protecting the privacy of their clients, prospective clients, business partners, employees, and contractors, in accordance with applicable laws and our data privacy policies. This Privacy Policy sets forth the privacy principles Neural IT follows with respect to Personal Data (as defined below) that Neural IT collects. In addition, Neural IT maintains the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guard your personal data against unsanctioned or unlawful processing and/or against accidental loss, disclosure or access, or accidental or unlawful destruction or damage, alteration thereto.

Personal Data

“Personal Data” means information that can be used to identify a person visiting Neural IT Website. Such information might include name, social security number, email address, mailing address, telephone number, company, title, username and password. Personal Data does not include data that is privileged, confidential, anonymous,  or publicly available.

“Sensitive Personal Data” includes information relating to Personal Data specifying medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, trade union membership or sexual orientation, religious or philosophical beliefs.

Information Use

Neural IT will not sell or rent to any third party any Personal Data that Neural IT collects.

Neural IT reserves the right to use the Personal Data collected for any legitimate business purpose, which includes, but not limited to:

  1. Providing the services requested;

  2. Improving the services Neural IT offers;

  3. Offering opportunities to become a Neural IT Personnel;

  4. Communicating information about products or services;

  5. Answering requests;

  6. Tracking compliance with the Terms and Conditions of Use of Neural IT’s website;

  7. Analyzing the characteristics of visitors to our website, including applicants and clients/potential clients; and

Personal Data shall be used only for the legitimate business purpose(s) for which Neural IT originally collected the data. In the case of client contact relationships and contact information collected during marketing events/activities, Neural IT views the use of this information for additional marketing purposes solely by Neural IT as a legitimate business purpose consistent with the intended purpose for collection of the information. All such information is subject to opt-out rights described below.

  • Personal Data collected from Neural IT Personnel solely in the context of an employment or contractor relationship is solely used for employment- or contractor- related purposes, as applicable.

  • Sensitive Personal Data is generally only collected from Neural IT Personnel as (a) required by law (e.g., an equal opportunity/anti-discrimination statutes) or (b) for employment purposes (e.g., the offering of benefits), and will be used strictly for such purposes.

Disclosures of Information

Neural IT may share Personal Data with and among its affiliated or related entities. These entities will use Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Neural IT discloses Personal Data to third parties who reasonably need to know such Personal Data in connection with a contracted task or Neural IT business purpose, e.g., processing of benefits/payroll through third-party providers or credit/background checking. Such third parties contractually agree to similar protection of your Personal Data and limitation on the use of your Personal Data as Neural IT provides.

In addition, Neural IT may disclose Personal Data in the following circumstances: (a) as required by law, legal process, litigation and/or requests from public or governmental authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, (b) in the context of an audit or to investigate fraud, (c) when Neural IT believes in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect Neural IT’s rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, enforce the Terms and Conditions of Use of Neural IT’s website or this Privacy Policy, (d) to a relevant third party if Neural IT becomes involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of some or all of its assets, (e) operational needs related to Neural IT Personnel, such as the booking of a flight, hotel room, or insurance coverage, or (f) with your prior consent to do so.

Other Data Received from Website Visitors

Neural IT collects information like the domain names, IP addresses, browser type, browser version, date and time of the visit and other statistics of the visitors. This information is generally used for purposes such as measuring the number of visitors to Neural IT’s website, the average time spent by each visitor, pages viewed by each visitor, tracking each visitor’s use of the website, and ensuring compliance with the Terms and Conditions of our website.

Security

Neural IT has reasonable and appropriate measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction of Personal Data.

Neural IT is ISO certified and HIPAA compliant for information security. We employ various physical, administrative, and technical measures to maintain the confidentiality and security of Personal Data and other confidential information, including by (i) educating and training Neural IT Personnel and keeping Neural IT Personnel up-to-date on its security and privacy practices, (ii) keeping such information in its offices and storing such information on its servers in a secure environment, with appropriate security measures, and (iii) only granting access to such information to individuals who need the information to perform a specific, authorized task.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web website and stored on your computer's hard drive. By continuing to use your mobile device to access this website, you agree that the following information may be collected: your unique device identifier, mobile device IP address, information about your device’s operating system, mobile carrier and your location information (to the extent permissible under applicable law)

We use cookies for a number of reasons which are specified below:

  1. To gather statistics. We track how many 'unique users' we have and how often they visit our website. We track how often the various pages of our website are visited and which countries our visitors come from. Accurate statistics enable us to provide a top quality service to you.

  2. To track the advertising response for our Company & its products and third-party advertisers we use cookies to track ad impressions and click-through rates.

  3. Some cookies enable us to show you advert that you might be more relevant to you, to control the number of times you see them, and measure how effective the ad campaign has been. We may also utilise Google Remarketing in combination with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our advertisements on websites across the Internet. In addition, third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies together to inform, optimise, and serve advertisements based on someone's past visits to our website.

  4. Some cookies enable us manage your content preferences. We use cookie data here to identify what our users like/dislike and introduce better, more tailored content to their needs.

  5. This site contains links to other sites. Neural IT is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites.

By using the websites you are agreeing to the use of cookies as described.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Website.

Opting Out

You may request to opt out from Neural IT’s use of your Personal Data that you previously provided to Neural IT by sending such request to info@neuralit.com. Neural IT will comply with such requests unless Neural IT has a legitimate business purpose for continuing to use such Personal Data, such as maintaining employment records.

Access, Change or Delete Information

You can also send a request to info@neuralit.com if you want to (i) review your Personal Data that has been collected and stored by Neural IT, (ii) request modification/correction of any Personal Data that is incorrect, or (iii) request removal/inactivation of Personal Data. Any resulting modification/correction or removal/inactivation of your Personal Data will not affect other information that Neural IT maintains or information that Neural IT has provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy before such update. Neural IT will use reasonable efforts to comply with such requests unless Neural IT has a legitimate business purpose for not doing so.

Children

Neural IT’s website is not intended for use by children. Neural IT does not knowingly solicit or collect Personal Data from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 18, you must obtain the consent of your parent or guardian to use Neural IT’s website. Neural IT encourages parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests.

Enforcement and Dispute Resolution

Neural IT regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy.

In compliance with the Privacy policy and principles, Neural IT commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your Personal Data. If, despite our commitment and efforts to protect your personal data, you believe that your data privacy rights have been violated, we encourage and welcome individuals to come to Neural IT first to seek resolution of any complaint. You have the right at all times to register a complaint directly with the relevant supervisory authority or competent court.

Links

Neural IT’s website contains links to other websites. Neural IT is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other websites. Be aware when you leave Neural IT’s website and read the privacy policies of other websites that may collect your Personal Data.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Neural IT reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to amend or make changes to this Privacy Policy, provided that such amendment or changes are not inconsistent with privacy laws/principles applicable to Neural IT. Changes become effective upon notice, which may occur by posting a revised Privacy Policy to Neural IT’s website, through email or other communication mediums. Neural IT encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of any changes.

We are social:

Accreditations

HIPAA

Neural IT has successfully implemented HIPAA for securing Health records....

ISO 27001 Certification

Neural IT has successfully passed the ISMS re-certification audit and is now ISO 27001:2013 certi...

NSIC - CRISIL

NSIC-CRISIL has assigned a "SE 2A" rating to Neural IT, indicating a company with High Performanc...

Associations

CAALA

CAALA - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with CAALA (Consumer Attorneys Association of Los An...

CAOC

CAOC - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with CAOC (Consumer Attorneys of California) as a Ven...

NYSTLA

NYSTLA - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with NYSTLA (New York State Trial Lawyers Associati...

News & Events

posh-awareness-session-conducted-at-neuralit-for-2019
An Act To Enact For Betterment Of Our Society
Rewards & Recognition Program - July 2019
Neural IT organized ‘Rewards & Recognition Program' on July 5, 2019, to motivate employees an
International Yoga Day - Image - Neural IT
International Yoga Day celebrated at Neural IT to bring physical and emotional health for our tea

Latest Tweets