Privacy Statement

Neural IT Pvt. Ltd. operates "www.neuralit.com". This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Website.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Website. By using the Website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

A. Information Collection and Use

While using our Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

B. Log Data

Like many website operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.

C. Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you via email or other methods with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials.

D. Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web website and stored on your computer's hard drive.

a) Like many websites, we use "cookies" to collect information. We use cookies for a number of reasons:

  1. To gather statistics. We track how many 'unique users' we have and how often they visit our website. We track how often the various pages of our website are visited and which countries our visitors come from. Accurate statistics enable us to provide a top quality service to you.

  2. To track the advertising response for our Company & its products and third-party advertisers we use cookies to track ad impressions and click-through rates.

  3. Some cookies enable us to show you advert that you might be more relevant to you, to control the number of times you see them, and measure how effective the ad campaign has been. We may also utilise Google Remarketing in combination with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our advertisements on websites across the Internet. In addition, third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies together to inform, optimise, and serve advertisements based on someone's past visits to our website.

  4. Some cookies enable us manage your content preferences. We use cookie data here to identify what our users like/dislike and introduce better, more tailored content to their needs.

  5. This site contains links to other sites. Neural IT is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites.

By using the websites you are agreeing to the use of cookies as described.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Website.

E. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remembers that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

F. Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of (27-09-2018) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

G. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us on infoatneuralit [dot] com.

We are social:

Accreditations

HIPAA

Neural IT has successfully implemented HIPAA for securing Health records....

ISO 27001 Certification

Neural IT has successfully passed the ISMS re-certification audit and is now ISO 27001:2013 certi...

NSIC - CRISIL

NSIC-CRISIL has assigned a "SE 2A" rating to Neural IT, indicating a company with High Performanc...

Associations

CAALA

CAALA - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with CAALA (Consumer Attorneys Association of Los An...

CAOC

CAOC - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with CAOC (Consumer Attorneys of California) as a Ven...

NYSTLA

NYSTLA - "Neural IT is proud to be associated with NYSTLA (New York State Trial Lawyers Associati...

News & Events

October 20, 2018, Picnic to the Water Kingdom
October 20, 2018, Picnic to the Water Kingdom turned out to be the most exciting and fun-filled d
A Click with Peyton Manning at MTMP Fall Conference 2018
A Click with Peyton Manning at MTMP Fall Conference 2018.
Dussehra 2018 celebration at Neural IT
#NEURALIT celebrated Dussehra with stellar performances by the Medical, Legal & IT teams incl

Latest Tweets